|
Jagdeschwader 1
"Oesau"
Obstlt Carl Schumacher
|
30/11/39
|
05/01/42
|
Major Erich von Selle
|
06/01/42
|
27/08/42
|
Obstlt
Dr Erich Mix
|
08/42
|
31/03/43
|
Obstlt Hans Philipp
|
01/04/43
|
08/10/43
|
Maj Hermann Graf
|
10/43
|
10/11/43
|
Oberst Walter Oesau
|
12/11/43
|
11/05/44
|
Maj Heinz Bär (acting),
|
12/05/44
|
20/05/44
|
Oberst Herbert Ihlefeld
|
20/05/44
|
08/05/45
|
Gruppe I
GRUPPENKOMMANDEUR
| ||
Maj Bernhard Woldenga
|
01/05/39
|
13/02/40
|
Hptm Joachim Schlichting
|
13/02/40
|
05/07/40
|
Maj Dr. Erich Mix
|
01/09/41
|
08/42
|
Oblt Paul Stolte
|
08/42
|
09/42
|
Hptm Günther Beise
|
09/42
|
31/03/43
|
Maj Fritz Losigkeit
|
01/04/43
|
05/43
|
Hptm Rudolf-Emil Schnoor
|
15/05/43
|
16/04/44
|
Hptm Hans
Ehlers
|
17/04/44
|
27/12/44
|
Hptm Georg Hackbarth
|
28/12/44
|
01/01/45
|
Maj Günther Capito
|
03/01/45
|
14/01/45
|
Oblt Emil Demuth
|
15/01/45
|
12/04/45
|
Maj Werner Zober
|
01/05/45
|
05/05/45
|
Gruppe II
GRUPPENKOMMANDEUR
| ||
Hptm Hans von Hahn
|
15/01/42
|
06/42
|
Oblt Detlev Rohwer
|
20/06/42
|
10/42
|
Maj Herbert Kijewski
|
10/42
|
16/04/43
|
Hptm Dietrich Wickop
|
17/04/43
|
06/05/43
|
Hptm Robert Olejnik (acting)
|
05/43
|
28/06/43
|
Hptm Walter Hoeckner
|
28/06/43
|
31/01/44
|
Hptm Hermann Segatz
|
02/44
|
08/03/44
|
Maj Heinz Bär
|
15/03/44
|
12/05/44
|
Oblt Georg-Peter Eder
|
13/05/44
|
06/44
|
Oblt Rüdiger Kirchmayr
(acting)
|
06/44
|
07/44
|
Hptm Hermann Staiger
|
01/08/44
|
01/45
|
Oblt Fritz Wegner (acting),
|
12/44
|
01/03/45
|
Hptm Paul-Heinrich Dähne
|
03/45
|
24/04/45
|
Hptm Rahe
|
01/05/45
|
05/05/45
|
Gruppe III
GRUPPENKOMMANDEUR
| ||
Hptm Herbert Kijewski
|
06/02/42
|
10/42
|
Hpt Rudolf-Emil Schnoor (acting)
|
10/42
|
08/11/42
|
Maj Walter Spies
|
08/11/42
|
31/03/43
|
Maj Karl-Heinz Leesmann
|
01/04/43
|
25/07/43
|
Hptm Robert Olejnik
|
26/07/43
|
08/10/43
|
Hptm Friedrich Eberle
|
09/10/43
|
27/04/44
|
Maj Hartmann Grasser
|
27/04/44
|
31/05/44
|
Hptm Karl-Heinz Weber
|
03/06/44
|
07/06/44
|
Hptm Alfred Grislawski (acting)
|
07/06/44
|
06/44
|
Hptm Erich Woitke
|
06/44
|
08/44
|
Olt Erich Buchholz (acting)
|
07/44
|
08/44
|
Hptm Heinz Knoke
|
13/08/44
|
10/44
|
Hptm Erich Woitke
|
10/44
|
24/12/44
|
Hptm Harald Moldenhauer
|
25/12/44
|
05/05/45
|
Gruppe IV
GRUPPENKOMMANDEUR
| ||
Maj Dr. Albrecht Ochs
|
25/01/42
|
02/42
|
Hptm Günther Scholz
|
02/42
|
21/03/42
|
Hptm Fritz Losigkeit
|
03/42
|
01/04/43
|
Stab
30.11.39 - 5.43 | Jever | Bf 109E/F/G, Fw 190A |
5.43 - 24.2.44 | Deelen | Bf 109G, Fw 190A |
24.2.44 - 5.4.44 | Rheine | Bf 109G, Fw 190A |
5.4.44 - 6.6.44 | Lippspringe | Bf 109G, Fw 190A |
6.6.44 - 28.8.44 | St. Quentin-Clastres | Bf 109G, Fw 190A |
28.8.44 - 2.9.44 | Cerfontaines | Bf 109G, Fw 190A |
2.9.44 - 17.12.44 | Greifswald | Bf 109G, Fw 190A |
17.12.44 - 19.1.45 | Twente | Bf 109G, Fw 190A/D |
19.1.45 - 26.1.45 | Insterburg | Bf 109G, Fw 190A/D |
26.1.45 - 2.2.45 | Neukuhren | Bf 109G, Fw 190A/D |
2.2.45 - 3.2.45 | Danzig-Langfuhr | Bf 109G, Fw 190A/D |
3.2.45 - 8.4.45 | Garz/Usedom | Bf 109G, Fw 190A/D |
8.4.45 - 30.4.45 | Ludwigslust | He 162A |
30.4.45 - 8.5.45 | Leck | He 162A |
Gruppe I
1.5.39 - 15.8.39 | Jesau | Bf 109D/E |
15.8.39 - 5.9.39 | Heiligenbeil (1) | Bf 109E |
4.9.39 - 5.9.39 | Mlawa (1) | Bf 109E |
5.9.39 - 15.9.39 | Lübeck-Blankensee | Bf 109E |
15.9.39 - 12.39 | Vörden | Bf 109E |
12.39 - 1.40 | Krefeld | Bf 109E |
1.40 - 16.5.40 | Gymnich | Bf 109E |
16.5.40 - 22.5.40 | Charleville | Bf 109E |
22.5.40 - 25.5.40 | Guise-Nordost (Tupigny) | Bf 109E |
25.5.40 - 31.5.40 | Monchy-Breton | Bf 109E |
31.5.40 - 6.6.40 | Guise-Nordost (Tupigny) | Bf 109E |
6.6.40 - 7.6.40 | Krefeld | Bf 109E |
7.6.40 - 9.6.40 | Jever | Bf 109E |
9.6.40 - 10.6.40 | Köln | Bf 109E |
10.6.40 - 11.6.40 | Abbéville | Bf 109E |
11.6.40 - 12.6.40 | Cutry | Bf 109E |
12.6.40 - 15.6.40 | Saconin-et-Breuil | Bf 109E |
15.6.40 - 16.6.40 | Romilly-sur-Seine | Bf 109E |
16.6.40 - 19.6.40 | Auxerre | Bf 109E |
19.6.40 - 27.6.40 | Nevers | Bf 109E |
27.6.40 - 30.6.40 | Romilly-sur-Seine | Bf 109E |
30.6.40 - 2.7.40 | Plumentot | Bf 109E |
2.7.40 - 5.7.40 | Carquebut | Bf 109E |
(1) 1./JG1 at Schippenbeil, 15.8.39 - 4.9.39; 3./JG1 at Arys-Rostken, 15.8.39 - 5.9.39 |
1.9.41 - 1.4.43 | Jever (1) | Bf 109E/F/G |
1.4.43 - 1.6.43 | Deelen | Fw 190A |
1.6.43 - 7.7.43 | Amsterdam-Schiphol | Fw 190A |
7.7.43 - 6.12.43 | Deelen | Fw 190A |
6.12.43 - 16.2.44 | Dortmund-Brakel | Fw 190A |
16.2.44 - 24.2.44 | Rheine | Fw 190A |
24.2.44 - 11.3.44 | Twente | Fw 190A |
11.3.44 - 18.3.44 | Hopsten | Fw 190A |
18.3.44 - 24.3.44 | Wiesbaden-Erbenheim | Fw 190A |
24.3.44 - 5.4.44 | Hopsten | Fw 190A |
5.4.44 - 6.6.44 | Lippspringe | Fw 190A |
6.6.44 - 7.6.44 | Montdidier | Fw 190A |
7.6.44 - 12.6.44 | Le Mans | Fw 190A |
12.6.44 - 13.7.44 | Lonrai | Fw 190A |
13.7.44 - 26.7.44 | Semallé (2) | Fw 190A |
26.7.44 - 3.8.44 | Lonrai | Fw 190A |
3.8.44 - 11.8.44 | Oysonville/Etampes | Fw 190A |
11.8.44 - 19.8.44 | Aulnay-aux-Planches | Fw 190A |
19.8.44 - 13.10.44 | Husum | Fw 190A |
13.10.44 - 17.12.44 | Greifswald | Fw 190A |
17.12.44 - 14.1.45 | Twente | Fw 190A |
14.1.45 - 23.1.45 | Jürgenfelde | Fw 190A/D |
23.1.45 - 26.1.45 | Gutenfeld | Fw 190A/D |
26.1.45 - 28.1.45 | Neukuhren | Fw 190A/D |
28.1.45 - 2.2.45 | Heiligenbeil | Fw 190A/D |
2.2.45 - 3.2.45 | Danzig-Langfuhr | Fw 190A/D |
3.2.45 - 9.2.45 | Garz/Usedom | Fw 190A/D |
9.2.45 - 9.4.45 | Parchim | He 162A |
9.4.45 - 15.4.45 | Ludwigslust | He 162A |
15.4.45 - 8.5.45 | Leck | He 162A |
(1) 1./JG1 was based at Vlissingen (7.12.40 - 27.12.40), Bergen (27.12.40 - 21.1.41), Katwijk (21.1. - 26.4.41), Vlissingen (26.4. - 3.6.41), Katwijk (3.6. - 12.7.41), Husum (12.7. - 4.9.41), Wangerooge (14.9.41 - 2.42) and Borkum (2.42 - 1.4.43); 2./JG1 was based at Düsseldorf (5.7. - 11.7.41), Katwijk (11.7. - 3.9.41), Jever (3.9.41 - 1.4.43); 3./JG1 was beased at De Kooi (1.3.41 - 8.41), Husum (8.41 - 9.41), Jever (9.41 - 2.42) and Wangerooge (2.42 - 1.4.43); 3./JG1 was ordered to Africa 4.11.42, left Wangerooge 6.11.42 for München-Riem, via Mönchengladbach and Mannheim-Sandhofen. Arrived in Tunis 25.11.42, via Vicenza, Foggia, Bari and Comiso. From 26.11.42 attached to II./JG51 and 30.11.42 renamed 6./JG51. (2) the main part of I./JG1 moved to Köln-Ostheim,
to collect new aircraft, while a small combat detachment went to Semallé.
I./JG1 was united again on 26.7.44 in Lonrai. |
Gruppe II
15.1.42 - 2.42 | Katwijk (1) | Bf 109F |
2.42 - 14.2.42 | Haamstede | Bf 109F |
14.2.42 - 25.2.42 | Stade (2) | Bf 109F |
25.2.42 - 8.5.42 | Katwijk (3) | Bf 109F |
8.5.42 - 4.3.43 | Woensdrecht (4) | Bf 109F, Fw 190A |
4.3.43 - 1.4.43 | Amsterdam-Schiphol | Fw 190A |
1.4.43 - 13.7.43 | Woensdrecht (5) | Fw 190A |
13.7.43 - 18.3.44 | Rheine | Fw 190A |
18.3.44 - 23.3.44 | Wiesbaden-Erbenheim | Fw 190A |
23.3.44 - 7.4.44 | Rheine | Fw 190A |
7.4.44 - 6.6.44 | Störmede | Fw 190A |
6.6.44 - 7.6.44 | Montdidier | Fw 190A |
7.6.44 - 16.6.44 | Le Mans | Fw 190A |
16.6.44 - 18.6.44 | Essay | Fw 190A |
18.6.44 - 19.6.44 | Semallé | Fw 190A |
19.6.44 - 25.6.44 | Lonrai (6) | Fw 190A |
25.6.44 - 1.7.44 | Köln-Ostheim | Fw 190A |
1.7.44 - 3.8.44 | Semallé | Fw 190A |
3.8.44 - 11.8.44 | Unknown | Fw 190A |
11.8.44 - 16.8.44 | Connantre | Fw 190A |
16.8.44 - 11.44 | Reinsehlen | Fw 190A |
11.44 - 17.12.44 | Tutow | Fw 190A |
17.12.44 - 19.1.45 | Drope (near Lingen) | Fw 190A |
19.1.45 - 21.1.45 | Insterburg | Fw 190A |
21.1.45 - 26.1.45 | Gerdauen | Fw 190A |
26.1.45 - 2.2.45 | Neukuhren | Fw 190A |
2.2.45 - 3.2.45 | Danzig-Langfuhr | Fw 190A |
3.2.45 - 7.4.45 | Garz/Usedom | Fw 190A |
7.4.45 - 30.4.45 | Warnemünde | He 162A |
30.4.45 - 8.5.45 | Leck | He 162A |
(1) 5./JG1 was based in Vlissingen, and 4./JG1 would
move to Leeuwarden in 1.42. Both joined the rest of II./JG1, when
it moved to Haamstede. (2) 4./JG1 moved to Uetersen on 14.2.42, and remained
there until 25.2.42. (3) 4./JG1 detached to Leeuwarden, 25.2.42 - 8.5.42,
and 6./JG1 detached to Haamstede, 25.2.42 - 8.5.42 (4) 5./JG1 remained at Katwijk, when the II. Gruppe
moved to Woensdrecht, and on 20.7.42 moved to Amsterdam-Schiphol.
In about 12.42 5./JG1 moved back to Woensdrecht and 4./JG1 was detached
to Amsterdam-Schiphol instead. (5) 6./JG1 was stationed at Leeuwarden between 25.3.43
and 17.4.43. (6) only a small part of moved to Lonrai, the rest of the Gruppe moved to Köln-Ostheim, to collect new aircraft. |
Gruppe III
1.42 - 6.2.42 | Husum (1) | Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A |
6.2.42 - 1.3.42 | Aalborg | Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A |
1.3.42 - 10.5.42 | Esbjerg | Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A |
10.5.42 - 17.5.42 | Aalborg | Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A |
17.5.42 - 19.6.42 | Kristiansand | Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A |
19.6.42 - 3.11.42 | Kjevik & Lister | Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A |
3.11.42 - 6.11.42 | Stavanger-Sola | Fw 190A |
6.11.42 - 8.11.42 | Herdla | Fw 190A |
8.11.42 - 1.4.43 | Kjevik | Fw 190A |
1.4.43 - 5.43 | Deelen | Bf 109G |
5.43 - 7.11.43 | Leeuwarden (2) | Bf 109G |
7.11.43 - 2.44 | Volkel | Bf 109G |
2.44 - 7.4.44 | Mönchen-Gladbach | Bf 109G |
7.4.44 - 6.6.44 | Paderborn | Bf 109G |
6.6.44 - 30.6.44 | Beauvais-Tille | Bf 109G |
30.6.44 - 5.7.44 | Wunstorf (3) | Bf 109G |
5.7.44 - 9.7.44 | Wiesbaden-Erbenheim | Bf 109G |
9.7.44 - 5.8.44 | La Fére | Bf 109G |
5.8.44 - 17.8.44 | Bretigny | Bf 109G |
17.8.44 - 28.8.44 | Vailly-sur-Aisne | Bf 109G |
28.8.44 - 2.9.44 | Cerfontaines | Bf 109G |
2.9.44 - 9.44 | Burbach, near Westerwald | Bf 109G |
9.44 - 8.10.44 | Fels am Wagram | Bf 109G |
8.10.44 - 17.12.44 | Anklam | Bf 109G |
17.12.44 - 13.1.45 | Rheine | Bf 109G |
13.1.45 - 17.1.45 | Strausberg | Bf 109G |
17.1.45 - 19.1.45 | Schröttersburg | Bf 109G/K |
19.1.45 - 21.1.45 | Thorn | Bf 109G/K |
21.1.45 - 23.1.45 | Marienburg | Bf 109G/K |
23.1.45 - 24.1.45 | Danzig-Langfuhr | Bf 109G/K |
24.1.45 - 26.1.45 | Jesau | Bf 109G/K |
26.1.45 - 27.1.45 | Neukuhren | Bf 109G/K |
27.1.45 - 3.3.45 | Stolp-Rietz | Bf 109G/K |
3.3.45 - 4.4.45 | Anklam | Bf 109G/K |
4.4.45 - 27.4.45 | Lüneburg | Bf 109G/K |
27.4.45 - 30.4.45 | Rostock-Markgrafenheide | Bf 109G/K |
30.4.45 - 8.5.45 | Leck | Bf 109G/K |
(1) detachment remained at Husum 2.42 - 3.43 (2) Eelde was also used. (3) part of the Gruppe arrived in Wunstorf on 14.6.44. |
Gruppe IV
6.1.42 - 31.1.42 | Vannes | Bf 109E |
31.1.42 - 12.2.42 | Brest-Süd | Bf 109E |
12.2.42 - 2.42 | Haamstede | Bf 109E |
2.42 - 21.3.42 | Trondheim-Lade (1) | Bf 109E |
21.3.42 - 4.42 | Werneuchen | Bf 109E |
4.42 - 27.4.42 | Döberitz | Bf 109E |
27.4.42 - 11.5.42 | Leeuwarden (2) | Bf 109E/F |
11.5.42 - 7.6.42 | Bergen-op-Zoom (3) | Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A |
7.6.42 - 11.2.43 | Mönchen-Gladbach | Fw 190A |
11.2.43 - 31.3.43 | Deelen | Fw 190A |
(1) 12./JG1 remained at Trondheim-Lade until 26.6.42 (2) 11./JG1 at Düsseldorf, 27.4.42 - 11.5.42; 12./JG1 remained at Döberitz until 7.6.42, when it moved to Mönchen-Gladbach. (3) 10./JG1 remained at Bergen-op-Zoom until 22.7.42, then Amsterdam-Schiphol (22.7.42 - 25.7.42) and Deelen (25.7.42 - 31.3.43) |
Date | Pilote | Statut |
-- | -- | -- |
-- | -- | -- |
-- | -- | -- |
1939
Date | Pilote | Unité | Appareil | Localisation | Heure | Référence |
28.09.39 | Fw. Klaus Faber: 1 | 3./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Osnabrück area | 10.29 | Film C. 2036/II Nr.68612/39 |
01.10.39 | Oblt. Walter Adolph: 2 | 2./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Bad Driburg | 14.10 | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
16.10.39 | Ltn. Hans-Folkert Rosenboom: 1 | 3./JG 1 | Blenheim I | £ Fürstenau N.W. Osnabrück | 15.30 | Film C. 2036/II Nr.68 612/39 |
18.12.39 | Obstlt. Carl Schumacher: 1 | Stab/JG 1 | Wellington | £ Sea: 10 km. N. Spiekerooge | 14.35± | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
18.12.39 | Uffz. Holck: no kill. | Stab/JG 1 | Wellington | £ N. Spiekeroog | 14.50 | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
27.12.39 | Obstlt. Carl Schumacher: 2 | Stab/JG 1 | Blenheim | £ SeaL 10 km. N. Langeoog | 14.02 | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
1940
Date | Pilote | Unité | Appareil | Localisation | Heure | Référence |
11.05.40 | Uffz. Heinz Gillert: 1 | 1./JG 1 | Gladiator | £ Raum Maastricht | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
11.05.40 | Fw. Hans Richter: 1 | 1./JG 1 | LeO 45 | £ W. Maastricht | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
11.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 2 | 1./JG 1 | Gladiator | £ Raum Maastricht | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
11.05.40 | Ltn. Günter-Erwin Mann: 1 | 1./JG 1 | Gladiator | £ Raum Maastricht | 06.50 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1 |
11.05.40 | Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 1 | 1./JG 1 | Gladiator | £ Raum Maastricht | 06.53 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2 |
11.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 1 | 1./JG 1 | Gladiator | £ Maastricht | 06.55 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3 |
11.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 3 | 1./JG 1 | Gladiator | £ Maastricht | 06.58 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4 |
11.05.40 | Uffz. Emil Clade: 1 | 1./JG 1 | Gladiator | £ Maastricht | 07.01 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5 |
11.05.40 | Ltn. Horst Braxator: 1 | 3./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Overyssche: 15 m. | 17.55 | Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr.18 |
11.05.40 | Uffz. Emil Clade: 2 | 1./JG 1 | LeO 45 | £ westl. Maastricht | 19.50 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6 |
11.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 4 | 1./JG 1 | Morane | £ westl. Maastricht | 19.51 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.7 |
11.05.40 | Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 2 | 3./JG 1 | Morane | £ Riemst | 19.55 | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
12.05.40 | Hptm. Joachim Schlicting: 1 | Stab I./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Raum Maastricht | - | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2 |
12.05.40 | Ltn. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 2 | 2./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Raum Maastricht | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
12.05.40 | Fw. Franz Blazytko: 1 | 2./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Raum Lüttich | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
12.05.40 | Ltn. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 1 | 2./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Raum Maastricht | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
12.05.40 | Fw. Hans Richter: 2 | 2./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Raum Hasselt | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
12.05.40 | Oblt. Walter Adolph: 4 | 2./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Raum Lüttich | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
12.05.40 | Oblt. Erhard Braune: 1 | Stab I./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Raum Maastricht | - | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1 |
12.05.40 | Oblt. Walter Adolph: 2 | 2./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Raum Maastricht | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
12.05.40 | Oblt. Walter Adolph: 3 | 2./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Raum Maastricht | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
13.05.40 | Ltn. Horst Braxator: 2 | 2./JG 1 | Lysander | £ Hoogarde | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
13.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 5 | 1./JG 1 | Hurricane | £ Jodoigne S.S.W. Tienen | 06.15 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.8 |
17.05.40 | Uffz. Emil Clade: 3 | 1./JG 1 | Morane | £ Compiègne | 12.58 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.9 |
17.05.40 | Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 3 | 1./JG 1 | Potez 63 | £ Laon | 13.05 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.10 |
17.05.40 | Ltn. Erwin-Günter Mann: 2 | 1./JG 1 | Hawk-75A | £ Laon | 13.53 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.11 |
17.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 6 | 1./JG 1 | Hawk-75A | £ Compiègne | 13.55 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.12 |
19.05.40 | Oblt. Karl-Heinz Kirstein: 1 | Stab I./JG 1 | Potez 63 | £ Amiens | - | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3 |
19.05.40 | Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 4 | 1./JG 1 | Mureaux | £ Amiens | 13.50 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.14 |
19.05.40 | Ofw. Hans Umbach: 1 | 3./JG 1 | Lysander | £ Amiens | 13.50 | Film C. 2036/II Nr.49838/40 |
19.05.40 | Ltn. Erwin-Günter Mann: 3 | 1./JG 1 | Mureaux | £ Amiens | 13.50 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.15 |
19.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 7 | 1./JG 1 | Lysander | £ Amiens | 13.50 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.13 |
20.05.40 | Oblt. Erhard Braune: 2 | Stab I./JG 1 | Potez 63 | £ Amiens | - | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5 |
20.05.40 | Ltn. Arno Becker: 1 | Stab I./JG 1 | Morane 406 | £ Amiens | - | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4 |
20.05.40 | Ofw. Hans Umbach: 2 | 3./JG 1 | Morane 406 | £ Amiens | 07.35 | Film C. 2036/II Nr.49838/40 |
23.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 8 | 1./JG 1 | Hurricane | £ Douai | 14.10 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.16 |
23.05.40 | Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 5 | 3./JG 1 | Hurricane | £ Douai | 14.12 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.17 |
23.05.40 | Ltn. Hans Lass: 1 | 1./JG 1 | Hurricane | £ Douai | 14.15 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.18 |
23.05.40 | Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 6 | 1./JG 1 | Hurricane | £ Douai | 14.20 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.19 |
23.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 9 | 1./JG 1 | Hurricane | £ Douai | 14.20 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.20 |
23.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 10 | 1./JG 1 | Hurricane | £ Douai | 14.40 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.21 |
26.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 11 | 1./JG 1 | Spitfire | £ Raum Calais | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
26.05.40 | Fw. Emil Clade: 4 | 1./JG 1 | Spitfire | £ Raum Calais | 09.45 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.23 |
26.05.40 | Oblt. Max Dobislav: 1 | 3./JG 1 | Spitfire | £ W. Calais: 2.000 m. | 09.50 | Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr.19 |
26.05.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 12 | 1./JG 1 | Spitfire | £ Raum Calais | 10.03 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.24 |
05.06.40 | Ltn. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 3 | 2./JG 1 | Morane 406 | £ Roye | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
05.06.40 | Uffz. Georg Lehmann: 2 | 2./JG 1 | Morane 406 | £ Roye | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
05.06.40 | Oblt. Erhard Braune: 3 | Stab I./JG 1 | Potez 63 | £ Nesle | - | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.24 |
05.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 13 | 1./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Montdidier | 10.40 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.25 |
05.06.40 | Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 7 | 1./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Nesle | 10.45 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.26 |
05.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 14 | 1./JG 1 | Potez 63 | £ Nesle | 10.48 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.27 |
05.06.40 | Ltn. Hans Lass: 2 | 1./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Nesle | 10.50 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.30 |
05.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 15 | 1./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Nesle | 10.50 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.29 |
05.06.40 | Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 8 | 1./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Nesle | 10.50 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.28 |
05.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 16 | 1./JG 1 | Morane 406 | £ Roye | 21.20 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.31 |
05.06.40 | Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 9 | 1./JG 1 | Morane 406 | £ Roye | 21.22 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.32 |
05.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 17 | 1./JG 1 | Morane 406 | £ Roye | 21.30 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.33 |
06.06.40 | Oblt. Walter Adolph: 5 | 2./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Montdidier | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
06.06.40 | Oblt. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 4 | 2./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Noyon | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
06.06.40 | Uffz. Hans Brandt: 1 | 2./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Beauvais | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
06.06.40 | Oblt. Erhard Braune: 4 | Stab I./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Roye | - | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.9 |
06.06.40 | Oblt. Karl-Heinz Kirstein: 2 | Stab I./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Roye | - | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.8 |
06.06.40 | Oblt. Walter Adolph: 6 | 2./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Montdidier | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
06.06.40 | Fw. Georg Lehmann: 3 | 2./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Lassigny | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
06.06.40 | Hptm. Joachim Schlichting: 2 | Stab I./JG 1 | LeO 45 | £ Roye | - | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.7 |
06.06.40 | Uffz. Rüdiger Menz | 2./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Noyon | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
06.06.40 | Ltn. Edwin Dutel: 1 | 2./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Beauvais | - | Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry |
06.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 18 | 1./JG 1 | Morane 406 | £ Roye | 16.40 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.34 |
06.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 19 | 1./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Roye | 16.50 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.36 |
06.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 20 | 1./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Roye | 16.55 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.37 |
06.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 21 | 1./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Ham | 17.05 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.38 |
06.06.40 | Ltn. Hans-Folkert Rosenboom: 1 | 3./JG 1 | LeO 45 | £ Roye | 17.05 | Film C. 2036/II Nr.49838/40 |
06.06.40 | Ltn. Hans-Folkert Rosenboom: 2 | 3./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Roye | 17.05 | Film C. 2036/II Nr.49838/40 |
06.06.40 | Ltn. Hans-Folkert Rosenboom: 3 | 3./JG 1 | LeO 451 | £ Roye | 17.10 | Film C. 2036/II Nr.49838/40 |
13.06.40 | Hptm. Erich Gerlitz: < | 1./JG 1 | Bloch 151 | £ - | 13.25 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.39 |
13.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 22 | 1./JG 1 | Potez 63 | £ Provins | 17.50 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.40 |
13.06.40 | Hptm. Erich Gerlitz: 3 | 1./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Coulomiers | 18.20 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.41 |
13.06.40 | Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 23 | 1./JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Sézanne | 18.20 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.42 |
14.06.40 | Uffz. Friedrich Grimpe: 1 | 1./JG 1 | Potez 63 | £ Romilly | 14.30 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.45 |
14.06.40 | Ltn. Hugo Schneider: 1 | 1./JG 1 | Potez 63 | £ Romilly | 14.30 | Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.44 |
14.06.40 | Ofw. Hans Umbach: 3 | 3./JG 1 | Breguet 690 | £ N. Romilly: 500 m. | 14.30 | Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr. - |
13.07.40 | Ltn. Hermann Behrend: 1 | Stab/JG 1 | Blenheim | £ Brunsbüttelkoog | 19.45 | OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 5-3B |
25.07.40 | Hptm. Joachim Schlichting | Stab I./JG 1 | Spitfire | £ südl. Portland | 12.20 | OKL C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.10 |
02.09.40 | Ltn. Karl Goetze | 13.(Z)/JG 1 | Spitfire | £ - | 17.40 | OKL C. 2031/I Nr.59701/41 |
Source :
http://www.ww2.dk/air/jagd/jg1.htm
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/Inhalt.htm
http://medlem.spray.se/jabs/Nachtjagd.html
http://www.geocities.com/luftwaffe_aces/
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/
http://www.ww2.dk/